Buds Office Plants

office plants copyright

Greater London, City of London

Heathrow, Harlow, Slough

Chelmsford, Essex

Enfield, Watford, Milton Keynes

Bromley, Croydon, Bracknell

Greenwich, Wandsworth

Kent, Surrey, Staines

Woking, Reading, Basingstoke

Aldershot, Kingston, Richmond

 • Buy Live Plants

 • News

 • Exterior Landscaping

 • Health Benefits

 •  Reception Flowers

 • Artificial Plants

Christmas Trees

Office Plants Services

 • Gallery

 • Containers

 • Exterior Grounds

 •  Office Plant Rental

 • Home

Brochures

Lechuza

Share on FacebookShare on TwitterShare via e-mailPrintShare on DeliciousShare on DiggShare on Google BookmarksShare on LiveJournalShare on NewsvineShare on RedditShare on Stumble Upon
office plants emailoffice plants facebookoffice plants twitteroffice plants youtube

Areas Serviced

office plants google plus

08450 561223

office plants phone icon

Data Privacy

Your details

We use the personal information that you provide to process your orders online. We will not use your details to contact you regarding future promotions and offers unless you opt-in to such marketing during the order process. Any future email marketing we may send will include an unsubscribe option. You can withdraw your consent at any time.

From time to time, we may share data with selected third parties. Again, you will be asked whether you wish to to opt-in and your consent must be given before we will add you to such mailing lists.

If you wish to add or remove yourself from our mailing lists at a later date or if you have any questions or comments about privacy you can do so by contacting us by telephone on 02071935267.


Personal message

The personal message sent with the gifts is positioned so it cannot be read during transit.

Data Protection Act 1998

Under the Data Protection Act 1998, we have a legal duty to protect any personal information we collect from you. We will only use personal information you supply to us for the reason that you provided it for. We will only hold your information for as long as necessary to fulfill that purpose.

We will not pass your information to any other parties unless this is made clear to you at the time you supplied it.

All employees and contractors who have access to your personal data or are associated with the handling of that data are obliged to respect your confidentiality.

Web Privacy

Credit Card Security

We work to protect the security of your personal information and credit card details during transmission by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts information you input.

Use of Cookies

Cookies are used to track a user's session and are not permanently recorded. No information will be permanently stored in the cookie file on the client. The cookies are used to enhance a user's experience in a dynamic and database-driven Website. Cookies are used on this shopping site to keep track of the contents of your shopping cart.

Our cookies are only temporary. No information will be permanently stored in the cookie file on your computer. The cookies are used to enhance a user's experience in a dynamic and database-driven web site.

IP addresses

We may log your IP address for the purposes of monitoring website traffic and to protect us against possible fraud.

Copyright and Indemnity

Copyright

All materials contained on the Website are Copyright December 1995 Buds Florist, their Suppliers and Licensors. All rights reserved.

Indemnification

You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless the Website and its members, managers, officers, employees, agents and the assigns of same, from and against any and all loss, costs, expenses (including reasonable attorneys' fees and expenses), claims, damages and liabilities related to or associated with your use of the Website and any violation of this Privacy Policy by you.


Privacy Policy